Finance & Property Committee
CHURCH OF SOUTH INDIA – DIOCESE OF VELLORE
FINANCE & PROPERTY COMMITTEE – Jan 2011 – Jan 2013
01. Rt. Rev. Dr. A. Rajavelu
Bishop in Vellore
CSI Diocese of Vellore, No: 3/1, Anna Salai, Vellore – 632 001.
02. Rev. S. Sadhu Sathiyaraj
Vice-President
CSI Diocese of Vellore, No: 3/1, Anna Salai, Vellore – 632 001.
03. Rev. H. Sharma Nithiyanandham
Hon. Secretary
CSI Diocese of Vellore, No: 3/1, Anna Salai, Vellore – 632 001.
04. Dr. S. Ezhil Christadoss
Hon. Treasurer & Convener ( Finance & Property Committee )
CSI Diocese of Vellore, No: 3/1, Anna Salai, Vellore – 632 001.
05. Rev. S. Nithiyandham
Presbyter in Charge
CSI Ida Scudder Memorial Church, Bagayam, Vellore – 632 002.
06. Rev. Y. James Pragasam
Presbyter in Charge
CSI St. Paul's Church, CMC Colony, Sathuvachari (PO), Vellore – 632 009.
07. Rev. Samuel Gembeeram
Presbyter in Charge
CSI Christ Church, Gandhi Nagar, Vellore – 632 006.
08. Rev. M. Andrew Annamalai
Presbyter in Charge
No: 27, Palani Samy Road, (Near) Madura Medicals, Tirupattur – 635 601.
09. Rev. Samuel Babu
Presbyter in Charge
CSI Telugu Church, (Near 2nd Railway Gate), Chittoor - 517 001.
10. Mr. Gnanakumar
Door No: 2-294, Readspet, Chittoor Dist (A.P.)
11. Mr. D. Charles
B-56, CMC Colony, Sathuvachari (PO), Vellore – 632 009.
12. Dr. Bennet Benjamin
No: 218, Kottaiyur Road, Yellagiri Hills – 635 853, Vellore Dist.
13. Mr. D. Santhosam
Vinnampalle & (PO), (Via) Katpadi, Vellore Dist.
14. Mr. D. Devaraj
Warden / Project in Charge
DeVelois Boys Home, Kasam, Katpadi – 632 007.
15. Mrs. Ananda Kumari Windser
No: 21/1 - A, Gandhi Street, Chenkuttai, Katpadi – 632 007, Vellore (Dt).
16. Mrs. Thabithal Sridhar
No: 271, Ponnai Road, Kugainellore Village & (Po), (Via) Thiruvalam – 632 519.
17. Mr. D. Johnson Babu
No: 74/24, Kasatha Mettu Street, Kosapet, Vellore – 632 001.
AREA CHAIRMAN
18. Rev. Barnabas Absalom
Presbyter in Charge
(Central Area Chairman) CSI All Saint's Church, No: 1, Jackson Street, Vellore.
19. Rev. Suresh Anandha Kumar
Presbyter in Charge
(Eastern Area Chairman) No: 27, Lakshmana Mudaliar Street, Sainathapuram, Vellore – 632 001.
20. Rev. David Gnanapragasam
Presbyter in Charge
(Northern Area Chairman) No: 2-1217, Beattie Bungalow Compound, Chittoor – 517 001. (A.P.)
21. Rev. Noble C. Gembeeram
Presbyter in Charge
(Southern Area Chairman) Pon Anbalaya Apartment, No: 25/111, Mariyaman, Kottupalayam, Lawspet (Po), Puducherry – 605 008.
BISHOP'S NOMINATION
22. Dr. G.W. Cornelius Manoharan
No: 2/89, J-7, Kamaraj Street, Govindaraj Nagar, Otteri, Vellore – 632 002.
23. Mr. D. Sathiya Prasath
No: 26/4 D, Ragavendra Street, Gudiyatham Road, Pallikonda – 635 809.
AREA TREASURER
24. Mr. C. Joshua
(Central Area Treasurer), No: 382, Nethaji Bose, 8th Street, Phase – III, Sathuvachari, Vellore - 9.
25. Mr. Esly Daniel
(Eastern Area Treasurer), No: 25/A2, Kellys Road, Ranipet – 632 401.
26. Mr. S. David
(Northern Area Treasurer), No: 2 – 1119, L.N. Colony Road, Chittoor - 517 001 (A.P).
27. Mr. S. Armstrong
(Southern Area Treasurer), Gengapuram Village, Devanur (Po), (Via) Valathy, Villupuram – 604 208.